Horse Racing Results Friday 20 April 2018

Canberra

1 Sky Racing Mdn Hcp 1000m 2 6 4 3
2 John McGrath Auto Group (Bm60) 1200m 1 4 3 7
3 Brema Group Mdn Hcp 1300m 2 9 6 8
4 Cleanaway (Bm55) 1000m 6 5 4 10
5 Seears Workwear Mdn Hcp 1600m 13 2 6 14
6 The Mark Agency Hcp (C1) 1200m 10 12 8 9
7 Tab Federal (Bm67) 1400m 12 9 6 15
8 Canprint Communications-Bm57 1600m 4 5 1 2

Cranbourne

1 Core Protective Group Mdn 1000m 1 2 6 4
2 Highview Accounting Mdn 1000m 1 13 10 8
3 Vic Picnic Racing Grand Final 1600m 4 2 1 10
4 Highview Accounting Mdn 2060m 3 10 6 2
5 Highview Accounting Mdn 1200m 9 2 12 6
6 Mercedes-Benz Hcp (C1) 1400m 2 1 3 8
7 Mercedes-Benz X-Class (Bm64) 1000m 13 1 10 9
8 Mercedes-Benz Vans (Bm64) 1200m 4 5 7 9
9 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter (Bm64) 2060m 7 8 12 13

Gatton

1 Lockyer Valley Painting Mdn 860m 1 2 7 9
2 Lockyer Produce Grantham Hcp 860m 13 14 11 7
3 Vanderfield (John Deere) Mdn 1600m 2 6 12 5
4 Nikki Chalk Art & Design-Bm58 1600m 2 13 6 5
5 Grantham Premium Farm Hcp (C1) 1400m 2 4 6 1
6 Gatton Cup Saturday 2/6 (Bm60) 1100m 1 2 12 8
7 Book Marquee Packages Now-Bm60 1100m 7 6 9 8

Hamilton

1 Eulong Stpl (Bm125) 3200m 3 7 1 2
2 Schurmann Electrical Mdn Hrdl 3200m 8 9 5 11
3 W'bool May Carnival Hrdl-Bm120 3200m 4 5 1 2
4 Tac Mdn Hwt Plate 2200m 1 6 10 4
5 Hamilton Flooring Xtra (Bm64) 1100m 2 1 3 4
6 Bet365 N Wilson Series (Bm58) 1600m 12 5 2 6
7 McKenzie Plumbing (Bm58) 1200m 1 4 10 2
8 Casterton Cup 20th May (Bm58) 1400m 2 1 9 3

Muswellbrook

1 Widden Stud Mdn Plate 1750m 12 7 9 8
2 Miss Finland Hcp 1000m 15 3 4 9
3 Tab.Com.Au Star Kingdom Hcp 1000m 10 1 5 7
4 Viatek Mdn Hcp 1280m 1 3 4 2
5 Monteath & Powys Hcp (C1) 1280m 6 3 5 8
6 Horsepower (Bm62) 1280m 1 2 3 5
7 Lone Pine Charge 1000m 7 5 8 4
8 Godolphin (Bm65) 1500m 7 5 2 3

Singapore

1 Hcp (C5) (Syn) 1100m 3 5 7 4
2 Mdn 1400m 7 8 13 1
3 Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) 1400m 2 5 4 3
4 Hcp (C4) (Premier) (Syn) 1000m 4 2 6 9
5 Mdn (Syn) 1600m 11 10 3 12
6 Hcp (C3) (Syn) 1100m Awaiting results
7 Kranji Stakes (A) 1400m Awaiting results
8 Hcp (C4) (Premier) 1400m Awaiting results

Te Aroha

1 Race A Horse With Te Akau Mdn 1000m 1 2 6 3
2 Sunline Lodge Mdn 1400m 3 6 2 7
3 Pike Racing Mdn 1400m 7 5 3 8
4 S Marsh Racing Stables (Bm65) 2200m 2 1 7 4
5 Lee Somervell Racing (Bm65) 1200m 3 1 8 9
6 Marlene Goodfellow Mem. Mdn 1200m 9 8 6 1
7 Baker & Forsman Stables (Bm65) 1400m 2 4 10 7