Horse Racing Results Saturday 16 December 2017

Albury

1 Jayco Albury Wodonga Mdn Plate 1175m
2 Boss Better Living Systems Mdn 1400m
3 Pinners Refrigeration Hcp-C1 1400m
4 Twin City Truck Centre Hcp-C1 1175m
5 Laser Electrical (Bm60) 1175m
6 Johnsons Mme (Bm50) 1600m
7 Choices Wodonga Hcp (C3) 900m

Ascot

1 Heineken 3 Plate 1100m
2 The Merrywell Plate 1100m
3 R.S. Crawford Stakes 1000m
4 Amelia Park Beef (Bm72+) 1100m
5 Heiniger (Bm72+) 1500m
6 Tabtouch (Rs1mw) 1400m
7 Seacorp - A.J. Scahill Stakes 1400m
8 Perth Cup-New Year's Day-Bm66+ 2200m

Ascot Park

1 Southern Insulation (Bm65) 2500m
2 Invercargill Licensing (Bm75) 1100m
3 Versatile Homes/Buildings Mdn 1400m
4 Nigel Robertson Building-Bm75 1400m
5 Sheet Metalcraft (Bm65) 1200m
6 Goracing Hcp 1200m
7 Aws Legal Sthland Crystals Hcp 2150m
8 Aon Insurance Brokers (Bm65) 1600m
9 Tim Yeo Contracting (Bm85) 1600m
10 Nzme (Bm65) 1600m

Awapuni

1 Landmark Homes (Bm85) 1550m
2 Tui-Backing (Bm65) 1200m
3 Rich Hill Stud Hcp 1200m
4 Broker Web Risk Services-Bm65 1550m
5 Japac Homes Manawatu Cup Prel. 2000m
6 Dunstan Feeds Qualifier (Bm65) 2100m
7 Lawnmaster Eulogy Stakes 1550m
8 Silvester/Clark Engineers-Bm75 1400m

Caulfield

1 Evergreen Turf Plate 1100m
2 Moorookyle Park (Bm64) 1200m
3 Tile Importer (Bm70) 1440m
4 Sheamus Mills Bloodstock-Bm70 1700m
5 Clanbrooke Racing (Bm84) 1700m
6 Blue Star Print Group (Bm78) 2420m
7 Ladbrokes Hcp 1440m
8 Catanach's Jewellers Hcp 1100m
9 Le Pine Funerals (Bm84) 1100m

Chinchilla

1 (Bm60) 1200m
2 Hcp (Cl B) 1030m
3 Hcp 1030m
4 (Bm55) 1400m
5 Hcp 1400m
6 Mdn Plate 1400m

Colac

1 Greg Allan Farm Machinery Mdn 1200m
2 Prestige Jayco Mdn Plate 1100m
3 Christians Bus Lines Mdn Plate 1600m
4 Bet 365 (Bm64) 1200m
5 Australian Lamb Company (58) 2000m
6 McMollzy Bucks Day 2017 Hcp-58 1600m
7 Colac Herald Hcp (58) 1100m

Cranbourne

1 Zaparas Lawyers F&M Mdn Plate 1200m
2 Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate 1400m
3 Frenken Homes Mdn Plate 1000m
4 R & C Asphalt Hcp (C1) 1600m
5 Mypunter.Com (Bm64) 1300m
6 Beachwood Constructions-Bm58 1200m
7 Highview Accounting (Bm58) 1400m

Doomben

1 Makers Mark Plate (C3) 1350m
2 Canadian Club (Bm85) 1615m
3 Cascade Phelan Ready Stakes 1110m
4 Canadian Club Calaway Gal 1110m
5 Cascade Qlty 2020m
6 Hogs Breath Cafe Aust Bribie 1050m
7 Funky's Mexican Cantina Gold 1200m
8 Night Owl Lough Neagh Stakes 1350m
9 Congrats Jim Roberts 30 Yrs-C6 1200m

Esk

1 Mdn 800m
2 (Bm55) 800m
3 Mdn Plate 1200m
4 (Bm65) 1460m
5 (Bm50) 1750m

Fannie Bay

1 Gardens Park Golf Links (Bm54) 1300m
2 Avis (Bm76) 1200m
3 Betfair Exchange Hcp (64) 1200m
4 Sitzler Hcp (C2) 1100m
5 Nautilus Aviation Hcp (58) 1000m

Gladstone

1 (Bm55) 1517m
2 Mdn Plate 850m
3 (Bm60) 850m
4 (Bm45) 1000m
5 (Bm65) 1194m

Gold Coast

1 Free Entry 30 Dec Hcp (C1) 1800m
2 Aquis Farm Ladies Day 6 Jan-C3 900m
3 Amalgamated Painting Serv.-60 1200m
4 Ubet Calcutta Dinner 11/1 Mdn 1400m
5 Amalgamated Property Maint Mdn 1400m
6 R.J. Beaufils & Son Pty Ltd-C2 1400m
7 Bridgehampton Plasterer P/L-60 1200m
8 Aquis Farm Ladies Day 6 Jan-C5 1200m

Gosford

1 Mdn Plate 1600m
2 Mdn Plate 1000m
3 Hcp (Cl B ) 900m
4 Hcp (Cl B) 1200m
5 Picnic Cup 1600m

Healesville

1 Rst Trophy (3) 1200m
2 Mdn Plate 1000m
3 Rst Trophy (1) 1000m
4 Trophy Race 1000m
5 Trophy Race 1650m
6 Rst Trophy (2) 1650m

Kembla Grange

1 Christmas Racing At Kembla Mdn 1000m
2 Santa Claus Hcp (C2) 1600m
3 Reindeer Mdn Plate 1500m
4 Trevor Brew Appreciation Mdn 1300m
5 South Coast Party Hire (Bm67) 1200m
6 Jingle Bells Hcp (C1) 1400m
7 Merry Xmas From Kembla (Bm60) 2000m

King Island

1 King Island Motorcycles Mdn 1000m
2 S & J Muir Memorial Hcp (Cl A) 1200m
3 Ki Motors/Gowans Hcp (Cl A) 1400m
4 King Island Foodworks Mdn Hcp 1600m
5 Ki Stockfeeds Hcp (Cl A) 1600m

Moree

1 Ag & Hire Mdn Hcp 950m
2 North West Events Mdn Plate 1300m
3 Agt Foods Plate (C1) 1600m
4 Ed Carrigan Spraying Plate-C2 950m
5 Sg & Kj Smith (Bm50) 1300m
6 Crawford Roofing (Bm60) 1200m

Morphettville Parks

1 Boxing Day Family Races (Bm64) 1250m
2 Happy 60th Darryl Jericho-Bm75 1250m
3 Goldin Farms (Bm82) 1950m
4 Ubet (Bm90) 1400m
5 Schweppes (Bm90) 1000m
6 James Boag's Premium (Bm70) 1000m
7 Hughes Limousines (Bm70) 1400m
8 The Junction Handicap (Bm64) 1250m

Narrogin

1 Tabtouch Mdn Plate 1100m
2 Make Your Bet Matter Mdn Plate 1900m
3 Get The Tabtouch Advantage Mdn 1190m
4 Tabtouch Race Replays Mdn 930m
5 Tabtouch Stream Live Hcp (C5) 930m
6 Tabtouch Giddy Up Prem. Hcp-C5 1900m
7 Tabtouch Hcp (C2) 1720m
8 Tabtouch Superpick Spec Hcp-C2 1190m

Randwick

1 Anz Bloodstock News (Bm70) 1100m
2 Tab Highway Hcp (C3) 1000m
3 Christmas Cup 2400m
4 Inglis Nursery 1000m
5 Catanach's (Bm84) 1200m
6 Right2drive (Bm84) 1600m
7 Inglis Villiers Stakes 1600m
8 Razor Sharp Qlty 1200m
9 Tab.Com.Au (Bm82) 1400m

Te Rapa

1 Dunstan Feeds (Bm75) 2400m
2 Wentwood Grange 2yo 1200m
3 Lowe Schollum & Jones (Bm85) 1200m
4 Lodge Real Estate (Bm85) 1600m
5 Immigration Specialists (Bm65) 2100m
6 Cal Isuzu Stakes 1600m
7 Skycity Hamilton Waikato Cup 2400m
8 J Swap Contractors Sprint 1400m
9 New World Te Rapa (Bm65) 1400m

Toowoomba

1 Norm Pankhurst Hcp (C2) 1000m
2 Geoff Batzloff Hcp (C1) 1200m
3 John Dann Mdn Hcp 1300m
4 Carol Taylor Mdn Plate 1000m
5 Nicholas Smith Hcp (C4) 1300m
6 Ambassador Travel Mdn Hcp 870m
7 Joe Wagner Group (Bm60) 2000m

Townsville

1 Great Northern (Bm70) 1609m
2 Hit 103.1 Hcp (60) 1300m
3 Cancer Council Mdn Hcp 1200m
4 Cuisine To Go Mdn Hcp 1000m
5 Hygain (Bm65) 1000m
6 M.M. Ctry Cup Qualifier Hcp 1200m

Wangaratta

1 Wangaratta Saw & L'mowers Mdn 1590m
2 Yarrawonga Housing Mdn Plate 1170m
3 Rob Stribley Transport (Bm64) 1590m
4 Dysons Bus Lines (Bm58) 2010m
5 Insite Real Estate (Bm58) 1100m
6 A&J Perkins Builders (Bm58) 1300m